Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5286,542
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5264,055
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,8255,484
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5014,040
ZhengzhouChina 10,8716,756
ZhijiangChina 11,7227,284
ZagrebCroatia 6,8204,238
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4093,983
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7184,796
ZahedanIran 10,6406,612
ZanjanIran 9,3735,824
ZacatecasMexico 3,3902,106
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9006,152
ZinderNiger 8,7535,439
ZhobPakistan 10,7806,699
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,6968,511
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6988,512
ZamoscPoland 6,8854,279
Zielona GoraPoland 6,3813,965
ZigalovoRussia 8,7215,419
ZiganskRussia 7,2534,507
ZyryankaRussia 6,8004,226
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9913,723
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2633,892
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6447,857
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0765,019
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7234,799
ZitomirUkraine 7,2104,480
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5304,679
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4444,626
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9661,843
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,125699
ZambeziZambia 12,0257,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -