Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1436,303
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1506,307
MilianaAlgeria 6,5674,081
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3257,037
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6159,703
Malarg EArgentina 9,1915,711
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8346,111
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6535,998
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9925,588
MendozaArgentina 8,9105,537
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9055,534
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8265,485
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8389,221
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9519,912
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70810,383
MeekatharraAustralia 17,29610,748
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,31110,136
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,30810,134
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,31610,139
Mount GambierAustralia 16,62510,331
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4939,627
MuharraqBahrain 10,4616,500
MinskBelarus 6,8754,272
MogilevBelarus 6,9924,345
MaunBotswana 12,5497,798
MacapaBrazil 5,8633,644
MacauBrazil 7,1134,420
MaceioBrazil 7,6004,723
MachadoBrazil 8,3025,159
ManausBrazil 5,8503,635
MarabaBrazil 6,4964,037
MaringaBrazil 8,2625,134
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9433,693
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7714,829
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4814,649
MonteiroBrazil 7,3534,570
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8854,900
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0114,357
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4604,636
MamfeCameroon 9,4225,855
MarouaCameroon 9,4175,852
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4291,510
Maniwaki, QcCanada 241150
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3361,452
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8932,419
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5652,215
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3471,458
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Moncton, NbCanada 1,106687
Mont Joli, QcCanada 841523
Montreal, QuebecCanada 458284
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 435270
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9781,229
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 521324
Morden, MbCanada 1,436892
Muskoka, OnCanada 195121
MoundouChad 9,7066,031
MatecanaColombia 4,6702,902
MoroniComoros 13,3938,323
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6764,149
MarstalDenmark 5,9253,682
Melville HallDominica 3,8382,385
MichesDominican Republic 3,2171,999
MocaDominican Republic 3,1381,950
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1201,939
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0591,901
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2182,000
MilagroEcuador 5,4293,374
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6355,366
MinyaEgypt 9,1295,673
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5425,929
MassawaEritrea 10,7726,694
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6472,888
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0843,781
MarseilleFrance 6,2993,914
MontpellierFrance 6,2073,857
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3643,333
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5755,950
MakokouGabon 10,1126,283
MayumbaGabon 10,2656,379
MitzicGabon 9,9926,209
MkamboGabon 10,1566,311
MoandaGabon 10,3126,408
MouilaGabon 10,1686,318
MagdeburgGermany 6,1483,820
MunichGermany 6,3993,976
MünsterGermany 5,9283,683
MethoniGreece 7,8414,873
MilosGreece 8,0244,986
MitiliniGreece 7,9684,952
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9624,948
MacentaGuinea 7,7684,827
MamouGuinea 7,4254,614
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3505,189
MiskolcHungary 6,9374,311
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8998,016
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2807,009
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1957,578
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7467,920
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1678,804
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9918,694
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4208,961
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3558,920
MashhadIran 9,9126,159
Malin HeadIreland 4,8793,032
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6844,153
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2634,513
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3414,562
MilanItaly 6,4313,996
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3843,967
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7574,199
ManIvory Coast 8,0104,978
MaebashiJapan 10,0206,226
MaizuruJapan 10,2546,372
MakurazakiJapan 10,8566,746
MatsueJapan 10,3306,419
MatsumotoJapan 10,0776,262
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5066,528
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3917,079
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4936,520
MishimaJapan 10,1556,310
MitoJapan 9,9686,194
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2326,359
MiyakoJapan 9,5845,956
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6947,267
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7836,700
MiyazakiJapan 10,7506,680
MombetsuJapan 9,0675,635
MoriokaJapan 9,6105,972
MuroranJapan 9,3575,814
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5206,537
MutsuJapan 9,4505,872
Ma’AnJordan 9,2655,757
MafraqJordan 9,1025,656
MombasaKenya 12,4887,760
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3108,271
MaseruLesotho 13,5448,417
MonroviaLiberia 7,8904,903
MisratahLibya 7,7494,815
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9458,666
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9648,678
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5339,031
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1608,799
MakhangaMalawi 13,1758,187
MangochiMalawi 13,0198,090
MwmosaMalawi 13,1748,186
MzimbaMalawi 12,6927,887
MzuzuMalawi 12,6877,884
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5689,052
MersingMalaysia 14,5419,036
MiriMalaysia 14,1958,821
MaleMaldives 13,7498,544
MenakaMali 8,0765,018
MoptiMali 7,7014,785
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8866,765
MazatlanMexico 3,5722,220
MeridaMexico 3,0191,876
Mexico CityMexico 3,5442,202
MonterreyMexico 2,9961,862
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6122,244
MaantyMongolia 9,5425,930
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7196,039
MatadMongolia 9,4795,890
MurenMongolia 9,3025,780
MarrakechMorocco 6,1353,813
MeknesMorocco 6,1693,833
MideltMorocco 6,3083,920
MaputoMozambique 13,6868,505
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4678,368
MandalayMyanmar 12,3627,682
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4877,760
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4358,348
MindatMyanmar 12,4117,713
MonywaMyanmar 12,3427,669
MyeikMyanmar 13,4358,348
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9937,452
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8793,653
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8869,250
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2338,844
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9679,300
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1508,793
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4498,979
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4118,955
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4218,961
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5729,055
ManaguaNicaragua 3,9012,424
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9252,439
MagariaNiger 8,8095,474
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0225,607
MaradiNiger 8,6345,365
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2165,727
MakurdiNigeria 9,2035,719
MinnaNigeria 8,8995,530
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5986,586
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4893,411
MajisOman 10,9386,797
MasirahOman 11,4197,096
Muscat  Oman 11,1046,900
MultanPakistan 10,9666,814
MurreePakistan 10,6366,609
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7178,524
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8654,887
MoyobambaPeru 5,8683,647
MactanPhilippines 13,2718,247
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9108,022
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4563,391
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3716,445
MagadanRussia 7,3614,574
MahackalaRussia 8,7415,432
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2573,888
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2563,888
MarkovoRussia 6,2563,888
MinusinskRussia 8,8145,477
MogocaRussia 8,7045,408
MoscowRussia 7,1824,463
MurmanskRussia 6,0143,737
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9956,211
MatamSenegal 6,9174,298
MogadishuSomalia 12,3667,685
MadridSpain 5,8873,658
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8823,655
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4664,018
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0603,766
MelillaSpain 6,2633,892
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2523,885
MalakalSudan 10,7666,690
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6098,456
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2183,864
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6697,873
Mae SariangThailand 12,7947,950
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9608,054
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9728,061
MalatyaTurkey 8,6795,393
MersinTurkey 8,6275,361
MuglaTurkey 8,2245,110
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2633,271
ManstonUk 5,5863,471
MeloUruguay 9,1395,679
MercedesUruguay 9,1385,678
MontevideoUruguay 9,3545,813
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,605997
Madison, FlUsa 1,7791,105
Madison, InUsa 982610
Madison, NeUsa 1,512940
Madison, WisconsinUsa 898558
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6871,048
Manitowoc, WiUsa 729453
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,376855
Marengo, IlUsa 944587
Marion, InUsa 842523
Marion, NcUsa 1,215755
Marquette, MichiganUsa 645401
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0401,267
Martinsburg, WvUsa 862536
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8763,030
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 816507
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9821,853
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,230765
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,346836
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7751,103
Medford, WiUsa 886551
Mellette, SdUsa 1,549962
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,584985
Mena, ArUsa 1,8011,119
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7971,117
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2341,388
Mexico, MoUsa 1,354841
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3331,450
Midland, TxUsa 2,5601,591
Milan, MnUsa 1,320820
Milbank, SdUsa 1,363847
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0361,265
Milford, DeUsa 920572
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,560969
Millen, GaUsa 1,565973
Millport, OhUsa 653406
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 806501
Milwaukee, WiUsa 810503
Minden, NeUsa 1,7111,064
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,112691
Minonk, IlUsa 1,024637
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6401,641
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9481,210
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,082672
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,144711
Monroe, NcUsa 1,307812
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,320820
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7191,068
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5471,582
Moorestown, NjUsa 816507
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,314817
Morganton, NcUsa 1,215755
Moro, OrUsa 3,2121,996
Morris, MnUsa 1,297806
Morrison, IlUsa 1,021635
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,091678
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 514320
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,182734
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 551342
Mount Washington, NhUsa 666414
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,263785
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,352840
Muskegon, MiUsa 687427
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8201,131
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1752,594
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0792,535
MaracayVenezuela 4,1962,607
MaturinVenezuela 4,3772,720
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1752,594
MeridaVenezuela 4,3042,675
MagoyeZambia 12,5607,805
MansaZambia 12,2697,624
MbalaZambia 12,2767,628
MfuweZambia 12,6757,876
MisamfuZambia 12,3707,687
MonguZambia 12,1627,558
MpikaZambia 12,5287,785
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7547,925
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5757,814
MumbwaZambia 12,4567,740
MwinilungaZambia 11,9847,447
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1238,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -