Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8385,492
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6615,382
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0015,593
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9746,819
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0485,001
RosarioArgentina 9,0435,619
RichmondAustralia 15,6159,703
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9209,272
RecifeBrazil 7,4904,654
RemansoBrazil 7,2604,511
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4023,978
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5425,308
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6165,354
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7224,798
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5611,592
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,176731
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9131,189
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9161,191
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2061,993
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8651,780
Roberval, QcCanada 550342
RuoqiangChina 10,3976,461
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0462,514
RandersDenmark 5,8103,610
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1771,974
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1211,940
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7625,445
RumipambaEcuador 5,3073,298
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2545,750
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3695,822
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1275,672
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3183,305
RostockGermany 6,0503,760
RhodesGreece 8,2735,141
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1942,606
ReykhólarIceland 3,9082,429
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9152,433
RamsarIran 9,4575,877
RashtIran 9,3685,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0683,149
RadicofaniItaly 6,7614,201
Resia PassItaly 6,4243,992
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7374,186
RivoltoItaly 6,6314,121
Rolle PassItaly 6,5324,059
RomeItaly 6,8734,271
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8674,267
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6674,143
RumoiJapan 9,1705,699
RigaLatvia 6,4844,029
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5494,070
RodriguesMauritius 15,4839,621
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1375,678
RabatMorocco 6,0673,770
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9418,042
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1137,527
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3778,934
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5689,052
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9908,693
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9109,265
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0398,724
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8338,596
RivasNicaragua 3,9752,470
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1416,923
RebolyRussia 6,2953,912
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0034,973
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3936,459
RagaSudan 10,4286,480
RashadSudan 10,5276,542
RenkSudan 10,6586,623
RumbekSudan 10,8586,747
RanongThailand 13,7078,518
Roi EtThailand 13,0318,098
RizeTurkey 8,5805,332
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8186,101
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5454,689
RomnyUkraine 7,4034,600
RovnoUkraine 7,0494,380
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7926,706
RochaUruguay 9,3645,819
Racine, WiUsa 816507
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,206749
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8971,179
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8991,180
Reading, PaUsa 753468
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5142,184
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3241,444
Redding, CaUsa 3,5012,175
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4662,154
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3592,087
Rensselaer, InUsa 896557
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,034643
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,034643
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,047651
Rochester, MnUsa 1,091678
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 415258
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,391865
Rockford, IlUsa 938583
Rockville, InUsa 981610
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,365848
Rome, GaUsa 1,498931
Roseau, MnUsa 1,284798
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4402,137
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6111,623
Royal Oak, MdUsa 894555
Rushville, IlUsa 1,215755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -