Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3656,441
BustAfghanistan 10,5736,570
BatnaAlgeria 6,8924,283
BecharAlgeria 6,5734,085
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7374,187
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6764,148
BiskraAlgeria 6,9184,299
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4754,645
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2667,622
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3937,701
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3987,704
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3427,669
ByrdAntarctica 14,3208,898
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6495,996
BarilocheArgentina 9,8016,091
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2725,762
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7459,784
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0179,332
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26710,109
BrestBelarus 6,8084,231
BrusselsBelgium 5,8003,604
Belize CityBelize 3,3532,083
BeninBenin 8,8455,497
BohiconBenin 8,7555,441
BermudaBermuda 2,0111,250
BageBrazil 9,0345,614
BambuiBrazil 8,1285,051
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3485,188
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1774,460
BarcelosBrazil 5,5343,439
BarraBrazil 7,3524,568
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6924,159
BarreirasBrazil 7,3734,582
BelémBrazil 6,1333,811
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2085,100
BelterraBrazil 5,9753,713
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1084,417
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8635,507
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5584,697
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6164,733
BrevesBrazil 6,0633,768
BurgasBulgaria 7,7474,814
BurundiBurundi 11,6737,253
BatouriCameroon 9,9106,158
Bagotville, QcCanada 634394
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1241,942
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2131,375
Banff, AbCanada 2,6791,665
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4971,552
Bissett, MbCanada 1,302809
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9291,820
Bonavista, NfCanada 171106
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6682,279
Brandon, MbCanada 1,577980
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7671,098
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4771,539
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5412,200
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4521,524
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9641,842
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2296,357
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0656,254
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3256,416
BeijingChina 10,2616,376
BarranquillaColombia 4,0052,488
Benito SalasColombia 4,8783,031
BogotáColombia 4,6962,918
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6324,121
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8466,740
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7826,700
BaniDominican Republic 3,2632,028
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2542,022
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2272,005
BahariyaEgypt 8,9915,587
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0695,636
BiarritzFrance 5,8453,632
BordeauxFrance 5,8213,617
BrestFrance 5,3743,340
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0716,258
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0706,257
BitamGabon 9,8836,142
BanjulGambia 6,8394,250
BerlinGermany 6,2233,867
BrockenGermany 6,1123,798
BokeGuinea 7,1744,458
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0424,376
BudapestHungary 6,8804,276
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8964,285
BangaloreIndia 12,9848,068
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5787,816
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4177,716
BikanerIndia 11,2576,995
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7299,153
BabolsarIran 9,5675,945
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6576,622
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3465,808
Bandar LengehIran 10,6506,618
BirjandIran 10,2316,357
BushehrIran 10,2146,347
BaghdadIraq 9,4735,887
BasraIraq 9,9076,156
BelmulletIreland 4,7602,958
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9373,068
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2034,476
BergamoItaly 6,4434,004
BolognaItaly 6,6204,113
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4934,035
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2614,512
BrindisiItaly 7,3134,545
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3155,167
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1675,075
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3055,782
BeirutLebanon 8,9325,550
BenghaziLibya 8,1195,045
BirzaiLithuania 6,5734,085
BitolaMacedonia 7,4964,658
BlantyreMalawi 13,0968,138
BvumbweMalawi 13,1228,154
BintuluMalaysia 14,3398,910
BamakoMali 7,5514,692
Bko-SMali 7,5644,700
BougounMali 7,6874,777
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3143,924
BaitagMongolia 9,6525,998
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2825,768
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3705,823
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5605,941
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6756,012
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6916,022
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4525,873
BulganMongolia 9,3925,836
BhamawMyanmar 12,1147,528
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8849,249
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3738,932
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1968,822
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8842,414
BilmaNiger 8,6585,380
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4695,263
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2863,285
BergenNorway 5,3653,334
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3673,335
BjornoyaNorway 5,2813,282
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4543,389
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4513,388
BadinPakistan 11,4557,118
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0506,867
BalakotPakistan 10,5866,578
BarkhanPakistan 10,9416,799
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1972,608
BascoPhilippines 12,2537,614
BialystokPoland 6,7114,170
BejaPortugal 5,7303,561
BragancaPortugal 5,5833,469
BistritaRomania 7,2194,486
BucharestRomania 7,5094,666
BajkitRussia 7,9574,945
BarabinskRussia 8,4715,264
BarnaulRussia 8,7595,443
BerezovoRussia 7,3194,548
BiserRussia 7,6974,783
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9325,550
BogdarinRussia 8,7045,409
BogucanyRussia 8,3255,173
BomnakRussia 8,4355,241
BorRussia 7,9344,931
BorzjaRussia 9,1135,663
BratskRussia 8,5635,321
BelgradeSerbia 7,1614,450
BoSierra Leone 7,6454,751
BontheSierra Leone 7,6244,738
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7254,179
BerberaSomalia 11,5957,205
BusanSouth Korea 10,4936,520
BadajozSpain 5,7513,574
BarcelonaSpain 6,2253,868
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7683,584
BabanusaSudan 10,3436,427
BaselSwitzerland 6,1913,847
BernSwitzerland 6,2253,869
BangkokThailand 13,2958,262
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2738,248
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9018,017
BizerteTunisia 7,0264,366
BalikesirTurkey 8,0024,973
BursaTurkey 8,0244,986
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8796,139
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9093,051
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9743,091
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9723,090
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3433,320
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4203,368
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5243,432
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5312,194
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4351,513
Baltimore, MdUsa 860534
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7342,942
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7352,942
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6851,047
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0841,295
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,006625
Bedford, MaUsa 829515
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6031,617
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,150714
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6072,242
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2653,272
Bethlehem, NhUsa 631392
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5972,856
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3742,718
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 602374
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2521,399
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 557346
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,598993
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3662,091
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6451,022
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,060659
Blackville, ScUsa 1,496930
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2222,002
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8191,130
Block Island, RiUsa 815506
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5311,573
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9051,805
Booneville, MsUsa 1,557968
Boonton, NjUsa 747464
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 801498
Bowler, WiUsa 789491
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,220758
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,292803
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3671,471
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 779484
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6591,031
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,172728
Brockport W, NyUsa 399248
Brodhead, WiUsa 930578
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7851,110
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8811,169
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8201,753
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,417881
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2362,011
Buckhannon, WvUsa 863536
Bucyrus, OhUsa 726451
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 420261
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0801,293
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,091678
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,167725
Burlington, VtUsa 526327
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1181,938
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9966,212
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2912,667
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1782,596
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9478,046
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9578,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -