Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4406,487
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6356,609
KhostAfghanistan 10,5896,580
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2116,345
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2407,606
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51710,885
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6634,140
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9005,531
KandiBenin 8,5045,285
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0261,880
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 390242
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 391243
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9631,841
Kenora, OnCanada 1,179732
Kingston, OnCanada 339210
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1232,562
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1061,930
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,455904
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 406252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1296,294
KashiChina 10,1196,288
KunmingChina 12,0377,480
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7086,654
KhargaEgypt 9,3385,803
KosseirEgypt 9,5195,915
KajaaniFinland 6,1443,818
KuopioFinland 6,2383,876
KuusamoFinland 6,0883,783
KarlsruheGermany 6,1523,823
KasselGermany 6,0743,774
KonstanzGermany 6,2823,904
KumasiGhana 8,5125,290
KalamataGreece 7,8434,874
KerkiraGreece 7,5154,670
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9684,951
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7861,731
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9872,478
KankanGuinea 7,6334,744
KindiaGuinea 7,3924,593
KissidougouGuinea 7,6524,755
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3854,589
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2257,597
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2267,597
KeszthelyHungary 6,8304,244
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1032,550
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2137,589
KotaIndia 11,6377,231
KozhikodeIndia 13,1038,142
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4239,584
KermanIran 10,3896,456
KermanshahIran 9,5235,918
Khoram AbadIran 9,6666,006
KilkennyIreland 4,9933,103
KingstonJamaica 3,2071,993
KagoshimaJapan 10,8186,723
KanazawaJapan 10,0916,270
KaruizawaJapan 10,0456,242
KatsuuraJapan 10,0976,275
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1226,290
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0385,616
KobeJapan 10,3346,422
KochiJapan 10,5096,530
KofuJapan 10,1136,285
KumagayaJapan 10,0336,235
KumamotoJapan 10,6826,638
KumejimaJapan 11,4867,137
KureJapan 10,4746,508
KushiroJapan 9,1625,693
KutchanJapan 9,3065,783
KyotoJapan 10,2836,390
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2505,748
KitaleKenya 11,7317,289
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0426,240
KufraLibya 8,9565,565
KaunasLithuania 6,6194,113
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4253,992
KybartaiLithuania 6,5844,092
KarongaMalawi 12,5567,803
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1348,783
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9748,683
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4748,994
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2248,839
KuantanMalaysia 14,3968,946
KuchingMalaysia 14,5779,059
KayesMali 7,1494,443
KeniebaMali 7,2904,530
KidalMali 7,8104,853
KitaMali 7,4064,602
KoutiaMali 7,7654,825
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0066,839
KisinevMoldova 7,4734,644
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3865,833
KhatgalMongolia 9,2135,725
KhovdMongolia 9,4435,868
KhujirtMongolia 9,6055,968
KhutagMongolia 9,3295,797
KenitraMorocco 6,0623,767
KalewaMyanmar 12,2137,589
KathaMyanmar 12,1217,532
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7098,519
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6257,845
KengtungMyanmar 12,4527,738
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9137,403
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6457,858
KathmanduNepal 11,5957,205
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6668,492
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4388,972
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9908,694
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2558,858
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1328,782
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9618,676
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1168,772
KanoNigeria 8,8575,504
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2186,350
KarasjokNorway 5,7393,566
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2783,280
KristiansandNorway 5,6093,486
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3623,332
KhasabOman 10,7496,680
KarachiPakistan 11,3647,061
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3597,059
KhanpurPakistan 11,1026,899
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0396,860
KororPalau 13,1508,172
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8144,234
KlodzkoPoland 6,5414,065
KoszalinPoland 6,2693,896
KrakowPoland 6,7444,191
KalakanRussia 8,5955,341
KaliningradRussia 6,4654,018
KamenskoeRussia 6,5734,085
KandalaksaRussia 6,1163,801
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3413,940
KazanRussia 7,6454,751
KemRussia 6,3543,949
KerchRussia 7,9944,967
KhabarovskRussia 8,9215,544
KirenskRussia 8,3795,207
KirovRussia 7,3964,596
KljuciRussia 7,2804,524
KolpasevRussia 8,2215,108
KorfRussia 6,7474,193
KostromaRussia 7,1544,445
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1153,800
KotlasRussia 7,0684,392
KrasnodarRussia 8,1625,072
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3685,200
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8464,875
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5705,325
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6143,488
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9164,919
KurganRussia 8,1795,083
KurskRussia 7,4514,630
KyraRussia 9,2575,752
KigaliRwanda 11,6227,222
KoldaSenegal 7,0064,354
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5284,678
KosiceSlovakia 6,9234,302
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3078,269
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9036,154
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6588,487
KadugliSudan 10,5066,529
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0136,222
KassalaSudan 10,5846,577
KhartoumSudan 10,3136,409
KostiSudan 10,5296,543
KalmarSweden 6,1283,808
KaresuandoSweden 5,6963,539
KarlstadSweden 5,8123,612
KristianstadSweden 6,0503,760
KamishliSyria 8,9695,573
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2618,240
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5088,394
Khon KaenThailand 12,9888,071
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3588,301
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1568,175
KairouanTunisia 7,1604,449
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6885,399
KarsTurkey 8,7535,439
KastamonuTurkey 8,1935,091
KayseriTurkey 8,5105,288
KonyaTurkey 8,4095,225
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2955,776
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1186,287
KinlossUk 5,0093,113
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5984,721
KievUkraine 7,2904,530
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8274,864
KirovogradUkraine 7,5224,674
KlepininoUkraine 7,8594,884
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6154,732
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9264,304
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6134,731
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 711442
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6241,631
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,513940
Keene, NhUsa 695432
Kenton, OhUsa 746464
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2421,393
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4751,538
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0851,296
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0793,156
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9681,223
Kinston, NcUsa 1,305811
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3812,101
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,278794
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8853,036
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0693,150
KabompoZambia 12,1137,527
KabweZambia 12,5057,771
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5047,770
KafirondaZambia 12,3327,663
KaomaZambia 12,2537,614
KasamaZambia 12,3717,687
KasempaZambia 12,2337,602
KawambwaZambia 12,1827,570
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7797,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -