Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0154,359
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0854,403
EsquelArgentina 9,9996,213
EzeizaArgentina 9,2965,777
East SaleAustralia 16,16010,042
Esperance (po)Australia 17,74311,026
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74211,025
EssendonAustralia 16,30910,135
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5095,288
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9945,589
EspinosaBrazil 7,7574,820
Earlton, OnCanada 9257
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,5431,580
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,5381,577
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,5401,579
Edson, AbCanada 2,7351,699
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5252,191
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,1271,322
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7911,113
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6132,245
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7102,305
ErlianChina 9,9086,157
El CaranoColombia 4,5652,836
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1483,821
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1891,981
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2432,015
El ArishEgypt 9,0695,635
El TorEgypt 9,3035,781
ErfurtGermany 6,1823,842
EssenGermany 5,9223,680
EsfahanIran 9,9226,166
EilatIsrael 9,2685,759
EsashiJapan 9,4325,861
EldoretKenya 11,7927,328
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4245,856
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0113,735
EeldeNetherlands 5,8023,605
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5949,069
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8632,401
EnuguNigeria 9,2305,735
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5545,315
EvoraPortugal 5,6943,538
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1165,665
EkimcanRussia 8,5115,289
Elat’MaRussia 7,4284,616
ElistaRussia 8,2905,152
ErbogacenRussia 7,9924,966
EssejRussia 7,2074,479
Ed DueimSudan 10,4356,484
El FasherSudan 9,9746,198
El GeneinaSudan 9,7776,075
El ObeidSudan 10,3606,438
El ShowakSudan 10,6376,610
En NahudSudan 10,2726,383
EdirneTurkey 7,7604,822
ErzincanTurkey 8,6455,372
ErzurumTurkey 8,7095,412
EskisehirTurkey 8,1445,060
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,5545,937
EntebbeUganda 11,6267,224
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0843,159
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1243,184
East Tawas, MiUsa 436271
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6691,037
Eastport, MeUsa 958595
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9491,211
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7551,090
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8531,773
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 872542
Elko, NvUsa 2,9901,858
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7571,092
Elmira, NyUsa 535333
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9931,860
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 527328
Erie, PaUsa 522324
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6171,005
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4102,119
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6681,036
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6282,254
Eureka, SdUsa 1,601995
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6011,616
Evansville, InUsa 1,185736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -