Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9844,340
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6104,108
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6104,108
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9204,300
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2725,761
AzulArgentina 9,4775,889
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,63010,334
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09211,242
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,13210,025
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20410,069
AmberleyAustralia 15,0669,362
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9845,583
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2275,734
AimoresBrazil 8,2905,151
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7014,785
AltamiraBrazil 6,1443,818
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3783,963
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5055,285
ApodiBrazil 7,0984,411
AracajuBrazil 7,6474,752
AracuaiBrazil 7,9824,960
AragarcasBrazil 7,4634,638
AraxaBrazil 8,0454,999
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4044,601
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1931,984
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1461,955
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8992,423
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7981,117
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0212,499
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 824512
Atikokan, OnCanada 963598
AbecheChad 9,6305,984
AntofagastaChile 7,8504,878
AricaChile 7,2884,529
AltaiChina 9,4405,866
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1053,172
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0403,132
AraucaColombia 4,4802,784
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1001,926
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1831,978
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2272,006
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8195,480
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0885,647
AswanEgypt 9,6145,974
AsyutEgypt 9,2365,739
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8182,373
AsmaraEritrea 10,7666,690
AssabEritrea 11,2106,966
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3127,029
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6354,123
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6305,363
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,86611,102
AccraGhana 8,7125,413
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7864,838
AthensGreece 7,8764,894
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8994,908
AasiaatGreenland 2,8511,772
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2182,000
AputiteqGreenland 3,5182,186
AkureyriIceland 4,0982,547
AgraIndia 11,4857,137
AhmedabadIndia 11,7527,303
AkolaIndia 12,1457,547
AllahabadIndia 11,7637,310
AmritsarIndia 10,9216,786
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5599,047
AbadanIran 9,9506,183
ArakIran 9,6816,016
AlbengaItaly 6,4494,008
AlgheroItaly 6,6894,156
AmendolaItaly 7,1084,417
AnconaItaly 6,8224,239
ArezzoItaly 6,7274,180
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4545,254
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4985,281
AbashiriJapan 9,0655,633
AburatsuJapan 10,7886,703
AikawaJapan 9,8866,144
AjiroJapan 10,1556,310
AkitaJapan 9,6485,995
AkuneJapan 10,7796,698
AomoriJapan 9,5135,911
AsahikawaJapan 9,1625,693
AsosanJapan 10,6636,626
AmmanJordan 9,1195,667
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7396,052
AinaziLatvia 6,4384,000
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9658,678
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1648,802
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2808,874
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8858,628
AtarMauritania 6,5544,072
AgalegaMauritius 14,2198,836
AcapulcoMexico 3,8362,383
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6105,972
AltaiMongolia 9,6525,998
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6756,012
AgadirMorocco 6,1053,794
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7773,590
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8939,255
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4138,956
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0348,721
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6589,109
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0218,713
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9552,458
AgadezNiger 8,4265,236
AsuncionParaguay 8,2905,151
ArequipaPeru 7,0514,381
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4877,759
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4805,891
AradRomania 7,1114,419
AjanRussia 8,0334,992
AldanRussia 8,0915,028
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1305,052
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9214,922
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4655,260
AnadyrRussia 5,9783,715
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5894,095
ArmavirRussia 8,2635,135
AstrakhanRussia 8,4615,258
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3207,035
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3753,340
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1023,792
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2363,875
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2033,855
Abu HamedSudan 10,0276,231
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6686,629
AqiqSudan 10,4596,499
ArbaatSudan 10,2406,363
AromaSudan 10,5366,547
AtbaraSudan 10,2286,356
Abu KamalSyria 9,1875,709
AleppoSyria 8,8255,484
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2978,263
AtakpameTogo 8,6505,375
AdanaTurkey 8,6495,375
AfyonTurkey 8,2275,112
AnkaraTurkey 8,2625,134
AntalyaTurkey 8,3945,216
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6886,020
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1043,171
AberporthUk 5,1833,221
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2023,233
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9544,943
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7764,832
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8426,737
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8336,732
ArtigasUruguay 8,8695,511
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6411,019
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,492927
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3542,084
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3611,467
Ada, MnUsa 1,359844
Adrian, MiUsa 652405
Aiken, ScUsa 1,434891
Akron, OhUsa 671417
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4221,505
Albany, GaUsa 1,6881,049
Albany, New YorkUsa 607377
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,167725
Albion, NeUsa 1,587986
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6331,636
Aledo, IlUsa 1,144711
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,503934
Algona, IaUsa 1,243772
Alice, TxUsa 2,6541,649
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 735457
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Alma, MiUsa 621386
Alpena, MichiganUsa 391243
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7831,729
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2741,413
Amherst, MaUsa 713443
Amite, LaUsa 2,0291,261
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6442,886
Anderson, InUsa 931578
Anderson, ScUsa 1,342834
Angelica, NyUsa 531330
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 652405
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7022,301
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9561,216
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2061,371
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,287799
Ashland, WiUsa 905562
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3862,104
Atchison, KsUsa 1,519944
Athens, GaUsa 1,463909
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,520945
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 887551
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0054,353
Auburn, NeUsa 1,552965
Augusta, GaUsa 1,503934
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4831,543
Aurora, IlUsa 879547
Austin, TxUsa 2,4271,508
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3955,838
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8886,145
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2362,633
AdenYemen 11,3777,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -