Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4244,613
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8585,505
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6585,380
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0505,624
ViennaAustria 6,6754,148
VitebskBelarus 6,9004,288
VassourasBrazil 8,4695,263
VicosaBrazil 8,3375,181
VitoriaBrazil 8,4075,224
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8474,876
VarnaBulgaria 7,7184,796
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 179112
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2482,018
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4461,520
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3611,467
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2792,037
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3092,056
ValdiviaChile 9,6375,989
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6285,983
VallenarChile 8,4645,259
ValparaisoChile 8,9005,530
VanguardiaColombia 4,7602,958
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7283,560
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8113,611
VestervigDenmark 5,7003,542
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2232,003
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1751,973
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0801,914
VilsandiEstonia 6,2843,905
VaasaFinland 5,9853,719
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9942,482
VeravalIndia 11,8967,392
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6377,853
ValentiaIreland 4,8353,005
VeniceItaly 6,6204,114
VeronaItaly 6,5364,061
VicenzaItaly 6,5664,080
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8464,254
ViterboItaly 6,8114,232
VolterraItaly 6,6684,144
VientianeLaos 12,8237,969
VarenaLithuania 6,7004,163
VilniusLithuania 6,7004,164
VeracruzMexico 3,4352,135
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7183,553
VaernesNorway 5,4913,412
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4823,407
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8593,641
VillarricaParaguay 8,3745,203
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4014,599
VanavaraRussia 8,1115,041
VasileviciRussia 7,1104,418
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8344,247
VerhojanskRussia 7,0194,361
ViljujskRussia 7,5954,720
VitimRussia 8,1635,072
Vize IslandRussia 5,8973,664
VladivostokRussia 9,5715,947
VolgogradRussia 8,0915,028
VologdaRussia 6,9894,343
VoronezRussia 7,6014,723
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4903,412
VytegraRussia 6,7204,176
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6278,468
ValenciaSpain 6,1653,831
ValladolidSpain 5,7303,561
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4243,371
VisbySweden 6,1633,830
VanTurkey 8,9535,564
ValleyUk 5,1353,191
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2804,524
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5872,229
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4542,768
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3132,059
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,471914
Vevay, InUsa 1,010628
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8851,171
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5161,564
Viroqua, WiUsa 976607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -