Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9674,951
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7504,195
DavisAntarctica 17,26510,729
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4999,631
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2839,497
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,14610,034
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6959,753
DhakaBangladesh 12,1257,535
D’UccleBelgium 5,8003,604
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0525,003
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1624,451
DouradosBrazil 8,0455,000
DoualaCameroon 9,5955,962
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6281,012
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,601995
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5762,222
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6341,015
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4801,541
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 552343
Dryden, OnCanada 1,066663
DuianChina 10,7816,699
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1764,459
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3737,068
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0891,920
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2272,005
DabaaEgypt 8,7375,429
DakhlaEgypt 9,2325,737
DijonFrance 6,0523,761
DresdenGermany 6,3343,936
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2462,639
DebrecenHungary 7,0304,369
DalatangiIceland 4,3082,677
DaltonganjIndia 11,9677,436
DarbhangaIndia 11,7727,315
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7457,299
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7447,298
DumkaIndia 12,0047,460
DwarkaIndia 11,6957,268
DezfulIran 9,7826,078
DublinIreland 5,0223,121
DecimomannuItaly 6,8234,240
DobbiacoItaly 6,5304,058
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2835,147
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0775,641
DagorettiKenya 12,0537,490
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6824,152
DedzaMalawi 12,9358,038
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9696,195
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2335,737
DaweiMyanmar 13,2488,232
De BiltNetherlands 5,7773,590
De KooyNetherlands 5,7083,547
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7043,544
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1368,784
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6089,078
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8719,241
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8519,228
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5463,446
DalbandinPakistan 10,8456,739
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7806,699
DirPakistan 10,4556,497
DroshPakistan 10,4156,472
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7667,933
DohaQatar 10,6056,590
DorohoiRomania 7,2604,511
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5564,074
DudinkaRussia 7,0484,380
DzardzanRussia 7,0374,373
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4356,484
DakarSenegal 6,6684,144
DaruSierra Leone 7,7114,792
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8508,606
DamazinSudan 10,7666,690
DongolaSudan 9,8686,132
DamascusSyria 9,0265,609
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0265,609
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0655,633
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0066,218
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6977,890
DjerbaTunisia 7,3594,573
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8415,494
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9993,106
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0993,168
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6544,756
DonetskUkraine 7,8354,869
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7986,710
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,415879
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 969602
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1531,338
Danville, IlUsa 1,035643
Darlington, ScUsa 1,365848
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9221,816
David City, NeUsa 1,561970
Dayton, OhUsa 862536
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9441,830
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8441,146
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3052,054
Decatur, IlUsa 1,093679
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6961,676
Delaware, OhUsa 810503
Delphine, InUsa 896557
Denton, MdUsa 894555
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2131,376
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,294804
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8681,782
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,273791
Detroit, MichiganUsa 600373
Dickson, TnUsa 1,368850
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6121,623
Dixon, IlUsa 1,011628
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9761,228
Dover, DeUsa 894555
Dover, TnUsa 1,402871
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2941,426
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,035643
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 995619
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,263785
Durham, NhUsa 760472
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1023,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -