Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2206,351
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1734,457
HuamboAngola 11,4067,088
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0149,951
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,36510,170
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,38110,179
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1779,431
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1552,582
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9902,479
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,226762
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,223760
Hamilton, OnCanada 399248
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,519944
Harrow, OnCanada 602374
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Hope, BcCanada 3,1241,941
HaikouChina 12,5387,791
HailarChina 9,1925,712
HamiChina 10,0346,235
HetanChina 10,4616,500
HavanaCuba 2,6551,650
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2372,011
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2672,030
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1841,979
HelwanEgypt 9,0185,604
HurguadaEgypt 9,3975,840
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6962,918
HelsinkiFinland 6,2933,911
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2993,914
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4865,895
HamburgGermany 5,9673,708
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9673,708
HannoverGermany 6,0183,740
HelgolandGermany 5,8173,615
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3863,968
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1805,083
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6881,670
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3714,580
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4644,638
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2402,635
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5357,789
HaifaIsrael 8,9895,586
HaboroJapan 9,1265,671
HachijojimaJapan 10,3226,414
HachinoheJapan 9,5145,912
HagiJapan 10,4936,520
HakodateJapan 9,4145,850
HamadaJapan 10,4206,475
HamamatsuJapan 10,2386,362
HikoneJapan 10,2396,362
HimejiJapan 10,3406,425
HiradoJapan 10,6606,624
HirooJapan 9,2705,761
HiroshimaJapan 10,4596,499
HitaJapan 10,6226,601
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7426,675
HunLibya 8,0545,005
HomboriMali 7,8214,860
HomalinMyanmar 12,0337,478
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9518,048
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5039,012
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6429,099
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0009,321
HororataNew Zealand 14,6239,087
HyderabadPakistan 11,3597,059
HuanucoPeru 6,2983,913
HelPoland 6,3833,967
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9185,542
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6994,784
HatangaRussia 6,8174,236
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8914,282
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0846,266
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8516,121
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8084,231
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1028,142
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2746,384
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8546,123
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8268,591
HalaibSudan 10,0116,221
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5446,552
HudeibaSudan 10,2386,362
HaparandaSweden 5,9103,672
HarnosandSweden 5,8463,633
HamaSyria 8,8925,526
HassakahSyria 8,9935,588
Hua HinThailand 13,4228,341
HakkariTurkey 9,0565,627
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3683,336
HersonUkraine 7,6934,781
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1804,462
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4631,530
Hanover, NhUsa 631392
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,263785
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 745463
Hart, MiUsa 617384
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 736458
Hartington, NeUsa 1,503934
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6471,023
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9211,194
Hays, KsUsa 1,8281,136
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6402,262
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6951,053
Helena, MtUsa 2,4931,549
Hemlock, NyUsa 422262
Henderson, NcUsa 1,194742
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,325823
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4721,536
Hernando, MsUsa 1,606998
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7381,080
Highmore, SdUsa 1,549962
Hightstown, NjUsa 816507
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,176731
Hillsdale, MiUsa 703437
Holly, CoUsa 2,1061,308
Homer, AkUsa 4,7672,963
Hoopeston, IlUsa 978608
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,295805
Horton, KsUsa 1,541958
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9211,194
Hot Springs, VaUsa 971604
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 507315
Houma, LaUsa 2,1521,337
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3301,448
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 970603
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,487924
Huron, SdUsa 1,507937
HanoiVietnam 12,4667,746
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5938,447
HarareZimbabwe 12,9788,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -