Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3337,042
UaupesBrazil 5,3103,300
UbatubaBrazil 8,5185,293
UberabaBrazil 8,0254,987
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3941,487
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8686,132
UpernavikGreenland 3,1241,941
UummannaqGreenland 3,0281,882
UdineItaly 6,6364,124
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1484,442
UenoJapan 10,2946,397
UnzendakeJapan 10,7046,652
UrakawaJapan 9,3045,781
UshibukaJapan 10,7686,691
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9746,198
UwajimaJapan 10,5776,573
UkmergeLithuania 6,6384,125
UtenaLithuania 6,6604,139
UlaangomMongolia 9,2505,748
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4775,889
UlgiiMongolia 9,3275,796
UliastaiMongolia 9,5045,906
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3345,800
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5175,914
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1886,331
UfaRussia 7,9704,952
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1433,817
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0395,617
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1604,449
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8555,503
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8644,266
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2114,481
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7274,802
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4844,029
Umm BeninSudan 10,6266,603
UmeňSweden 5,8763,651
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1148,149
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8868,008
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8617,992
UrfaTurkey 8,8295,487
UsakTurkey 8,1665,074
Uman’Ukraine 7,4014,599
UzgorodUkraine 6,9844,340
Uniontown, PaUsa 759472
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 708440
Urbana, IlUsa 1,035643
Urbana, OhUsa 824512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -