Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5376,548
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5186,536
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9514,319
General PicoArgentina 9,2915,774
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0985,654
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7895,461
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9189,892
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69210,994
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,59810,314
GrazAustria 6,7074,168
GancaAzerbaijan 8,9015,531
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9705,574
GomelBelarus 7,1534,445
GrodnoBelarus 6,7214,177
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4804,648
GoianiaBrazil 7,6554,757
GoiasBrazil 7,5434,687
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1875,087
GrajauBrazil 6,6664,142
GuairaBrazil 8,2595,132
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9004,288
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0885,026
GarouaCameroon 9,4425,867
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8391,143
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,515942
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2952,048
Golden, BcCanada 2,7771,726
Goose, NfCanada 1,517943
Gore Bay, OnCanada 282175
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8961,800
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,114692
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,305811
GanzhouChina 11,8217,346
GuangzhouChina 12,1377,542
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1181,937
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4343,377
GonderEthiopia 10,9096,779
GourdonFrance 5,9643,706
GrenobleFrance 6,2233,867
GeisenheimGermany 6,0653,769
GorlitzGermany 6,3993,976
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0323,748
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7232,314
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8683,025
GoaIndia 12,5887,822
GuwahatiIndia 11,8657,373
GelaItaly 7,3364,559
GenoaItaly 6,4714,021
GhediItaly 6,4964,037
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2414,500
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0384,373
GrossetoItaly 6,7254,179
GrottaglieItaly 7,2894,529
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7234,178
GuidoniaItaly 6,8854,279
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2305,114
GifuJapan 10,2076,343
GaoMali 7,8724,892
GuamMariana Islands 12,0227,470
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6302,255
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4912,169
GuaymasMexico 3,4642,152
GaluutMongolia 9,6285,983
GemertNetherlands 5,8373,627
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9738,683
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3658,927
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
GayaNiger 8,4845,272
GardermoenNorway 5,6603,517
GeiloNorway 5,5043,420
GdanskPoland 6,3873,969
GalatiRomania 7,5434,687
Gor’KijRussia 7,4014,599
GorznyjRussia 8,6365,367
GridinoRussia 6,2893,908
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0807,507
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9237,409
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2333,873
GijonSpain 5,5593,454
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2346,360
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6426,613
GoteborgSweden 5,8423,630
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8323,624
GothenburgSweden 5,8423,630
GunnarnSweden 5,7033,544
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1803,841
GabesTunisia 7,2904,530
GafsaTunisia 7,1624,450
GiresunTurkey 8,4795,269
GoztepeTurkey 7,9714,953
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5075,908
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5755,950
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0323,127
GajvoronUkraine 7,4144,607
GeniceskUkraine 7,8484,877
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7011,057
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8863,036
Galva, IlUsa 1,070665
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3651,470
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6381,018
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6381,018
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0651,283
Glenville, WvUsa 876544
Gloversville, NyUsa 553344
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0731,910
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,263785
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0001,243
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7851,110
Grafton, NdUsa 1,353841
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1661,346
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5231,568
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 661411
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,4832,165
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7091,062
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4261,508
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 742461
Greenfield, InUsa 931578
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7011,057
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,182735
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,220758
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8271,136
Greenville, OhUsa 885550
Greenville, PaUsa 639397
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0841,295
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,339832
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,415879
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,220758
Groton, CtUsa 852530
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3882,727
GuanareVenezuela 4,2852,662
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4612,772
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3182,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -