Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1113,797
LuandaAngola 10,9006,773
LuenaAngola 11,6437,235
La PlataArgentina 9,3265,795
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7714,829
La RiojaArgentina 8,5515,314
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1265,671
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8076,715
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1565,068
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,33010,148
LavertonAustralia 16,32710,146
LearmonthAustralia 17,04710,593
LongreachAustralia 15,3809,557
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3799,557
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8509,228
Low HeadAustralia 16,33810,153
LinzAustria 6,5484,069
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0443,134
LerwickUk 5,0433,134
La PazBolivia 7,1154,421
LavrasBrazil 8,2955,154
LencoisBrazil 7,5864,714
LinharesBrazil 8,3285,175
LondrinaBrazil 8,2845,148
LomBulgaria 7,3994,598
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0431,270
La Tuque, QcCanada 450280
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0811,915
Langara, BcCanada 3,8102,368
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 882548
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4971,551
London, OnCanada 440273
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4771,539
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8731,164
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1131,935
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8343,626
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5585,318
LanzhouChina 10,8026,713
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4667,125
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7542,954
LimonCosta Rica 4,1022,549
LarnacaCyprus 8,7325,426
LimassolCyprus 8,7135,415
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2107,587
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5627,185
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7273,559
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2812,039
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1581,962
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2612,026
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0741,910
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1913,226
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6433,507
LuxorEgypt 9,4615,879
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7812,349
Laucala BayFiji 12,4037,707
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3873,969
Le MansFrance 5,7013,543
LilleFrance 5,7363,565
LyonFrance 6,1373,813
LambarnGabon 10,0156,223
LastourvilleGabon 10,2146,347
LibrevilleGabon 9,8586,126
LeipzigGermany 6,2393,877
LindenbergGermany 6,2853,906
LamiaGreece 7,7274,802
LarissaGreece 7,6694,766
LemnosGreece 7,8114,854
LimnosGreece 7,8194,859
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7542,333
LabeGuinea 7,3324,556
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5224,674
La CeibaHonduras 3,5192,187
La MesaHonduras 3,5712,219
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7256,665
LudhianaIndia 11,0326,856
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3454,564
LatinaItaly 6,9284,305
LatronicoItaly 7,2324,494
LecceItaly 7,3564,571
LodwarKenya 11,5977,207
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6097,836
LiepajaLatvia 6,3713,959
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4904,033
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9813,717
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4194,610
LabuanMalaysia 14,0618,738
LuqaMalta 7,4444,626
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9472,453
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7282,316
LashioMyanmar 12,2657,621
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6459,100
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2218,837
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2818,875
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2818,875
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2818,875
LagosNigeria 8,8995,530
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4443,383
LillehammerNorway 5,5873,472
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9146,782
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9614,947
LimaPeru 6,5334,060
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9808,066
LisbonPortugal 5,5943,476
LeninbadRussia 9,8686,132
LevsiRussia 7,7654,826
LungiSierra Leone 7,4844,650
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7154,173
LanzaroteSpain 5,8993,665
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8513,636
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3573,950
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3753,962
LatakiaSyria 8,8005,469
LampangThailand 12,7877,946
LoeiThailand 12,8808,004
Lop BuriThailand 13,1768,187
LomeTogo 8,7745,452
LeemingUk 5,2683,273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0443,134
London, EnglandUk 5,4793,405
London-GatwickUk 5,5003,418
LynehamUk 5,3733,339
L’VovUkraine 6,9904,343
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4754,645
LozovajaUkraine 7,6954,782
LubnyUkraine 7,4444,626
LuckUkraine 7,0074,354
LuganskUkraine 7,8634,886
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,001622
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,144711
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1451,333
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2091,373
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8881,173
Lake Placid, NyUsa 482299
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5711,598
Lamar, MoUsa 1,557967
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3861,483
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,011628
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3651,469
Langdon, NdUsa 1,429888
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1971,365
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7771,726
Larned, KsUsa 1,8931,176
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1781,353
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1981,987
Laurel, MdUsa 874543
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,549963
Lawrence, MaUsa 760472
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,391865
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,494928
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,483921
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,132703
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,184736
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,215755
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,460907
Lewisburg, WvUsa 997619
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8721,784
Lewiston, MeUsa 772480
Lexington, MoUsa 1,483921
Lexington, VaUsa 993617
Libby, MtUsa 2,7171,688
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,555966
Lincoln, VaUsa 862536
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,449901
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7271,073
Llano, TxUsa 2,4401,516
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0101,249
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5652,215
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5572,210
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5762,222
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6571,651
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,194742
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,092679
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7401,081
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6951,053
Lowville, NyUsa 431268
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4011,492
Luling, TxUsa 2,4801,541
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0411,268
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,043648
LivingstoneZambia 12,5657,808
LundaziZambia 12,6937,887
LusakaZambia 12,5817,818
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5727,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -