Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,8555,503
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1565,689
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,9455,558
YaoundeCameroon 9,7446,055
YokoCameroon 9,6706,009
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,066662
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8141,749
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7701,100
YanjiChina 9,6646,005
YichangChina 11,3447,050
YinchuanChina 10,5296,543
YiningChina 9,7536,060
YariguiesColombia 4,4432,761
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2161,998
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1111,933
YazdIran 10,1046,279
YakushimaJapan 10,9376,796
YamagataJapan 9,7856,081
YamaguchiJapan 10,5176,535
YokkaichiJapan 10,2616,376
YokohamaJapan 10,0946,273
YonagoJapan 10,3236,415
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7947,329
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7607,929
YeMyanmar 13,1198,152
YolaNigeria 9,3805,829
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5696,568
YurimaguasPeru 5,8563,639
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9154,918
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8335,489
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5695,946
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1261,943
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1192,559
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4391,516
York, PaUsa 765475
Youngstown/ OhUsa 618384
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3782,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -