Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4066,466
ChlefAlgeria 6,5094,045
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8764,273
CeresArgentina 8,6895,400
ChamicalArgentina 8,6675,386
ChepesArgentina 8,7685,449
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3476,430
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9295,548
CórdobaArgentina 8,8045,471
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8145,477
CorrientesArgentina 8,4965,280
CairnsAustralia 14,7419,160
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8419,844
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33710,774
CedunaAustralia 16,79910,439
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4629,608
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4229,583
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8549,852
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6659,113
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2219,459
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91710,512
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2827,632
CharnocksBarbados 4,1662,589
CotonouBenin 8,8455,497
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4255,235
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5985,343
CabroboBrazil 7,2924,531
CaceresBrazil 7,3014,537
CaetiteBrazil 7,6744,769
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3564,571
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8624,886
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3155,167
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4245,235
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0894,405
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0124,979
CaparaoBrazil 8,3575,193
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8524,879
CaratingaBrazil 8,2725,141
CaravelasBrazil 8,2025,097
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6264,739
CarolinaBrazil 6,7734,209
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4715,264
CataguasesBrazil 8,4085,225
CatalaoBrazil 7,8624,886
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1285,051
CaxiasBrazil 6,7254,179
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8915,525
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2334,495
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4025,221
ChapecoBrazil 8,6305,363
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9274,304
CipoBrazil 7,5854,714
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7874,217
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1385,057
CordeiroBrazil 8,4885,274
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5164,671
CorumbaBrazil 7,6304,742
CoximBrazil 7,6514,754
CrateusBrazil 6,8954,284
CuiabaBrazil 7,2954,533
CuritibaBrazil 8,5635,321
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5731,599
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8771,788
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3782,099
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4471,520
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5171,564
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7121,064
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5662,216
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5772,223
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7262,315
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7431,083
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8501,771
Chapais, QcCanada 465289
Charlo, NbCanada 971604
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,222760
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,221759
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3802,100
Chatham, NbCanada 1,036644
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9841,233
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 792492
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,308813
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6661,036
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4022,114
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7051,681
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3401,454
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 268166
Comox, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7921,735
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9621,219
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3941,488
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7121,686
ChicoChile 10,3996,462
ChillanChile 9,2895,772
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3035,781
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2885,150
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2816,388
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1165,665
ChangchunChina 9,6616,004
ChangduChina 11,3497,053
ChangshaChina 11,5947,205
ChengduChina 11,4027,085
ChongqingChina 11,5227,160
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3572,708
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7884,218
CamagueyCuba 2,8161,750
CasablancaCuba 2,6341,637
ChebCzech Republic 6,3223,929
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9863,720
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1261,942
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1861,980
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1781,975
CanarEcuador 5,4783,404
CairoEgypt 9,0015,593
CaenFrance 5,5903,474
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8613,642
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3173,304
CocobeachGabon 9,8286,107
CologneGermany 5,9473,696
ChiosGreece 7,9974,969
CorfuGreece 7,5154,670
ConakryGuinea 7,3754,583
CatacamasHonduras 3,5942,233
CholutecaHonduras 3,7892,354
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0618,116
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9617,432
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9617,432
ChahbaharIran 11,0456,863
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8433,009
ClonesIreland 4,9323,065
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8573,018
CorkIreland 4,9483,075
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9513,076
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8364,248
CameriItaly 6,3873,969
CampobassoItaly 7,0394,374
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8324,245
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8764,273
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7614,201
Cape MeleItaly 6,4584,013
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1904,468
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3634,576
CerviaItaly 6,7034,165
CiampinoItaly 6,8894,281
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6044,104
Cisa PassItaly 6,5374,062
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8254,241
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5364,062
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4254,614
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3814,587
ChibaJapan 10,0606,252
ChichibuJapan 10,0616,252
ChichijimaJapan 10,8206,724
ChoshiJapan 10,0176,225
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9275,547
ChilekaMalawi 13,0968,138
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8617,992
ChitipaMalawi 12,4907,761
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0831,916
ComitanMexico 3,5942,233
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1777,567
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3925,836
ChoirMongolia 9,6325,985
CasablancaMorocco 6,0313,748
ChindeMozambique 13,4358,349
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2108,209
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8289,214
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5799,059
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4348,969
CondegaNicaragua 3,7702,343
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7528,546
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7336,669
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2356,360
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4056,466
ChhorPakistan 11,3967,082
ChitralPakistan 10,3876,454
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4025,221
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0995,033
CajamarcaPeru 5,9873,721
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8853,657
ChiclayoPeru 5,9493,697
ChimbotePeru 6,2103,859
CuzcoPeru 6,7374,186
CzestochowaPoland 6,6544,135
CoimbraPortugal 5,5593,454
CalafatRomania 7,3684,578
CeahlauRomania 7,3074,541
ClujRomania 7,1944,470
ConstantaRomania 7,6764,770
CraiovaRomania 7,3974,597
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1783,839
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0064,353
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2973,913
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6333,500
Cape UelenRussia 5,3963,353
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9255,546
CaraRussia 8,3825,209
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4494,629
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0803,778
ChitaRussia 8,9735,576
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9655,571
CokurdahRussia 6,4384,001
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2895,151
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2188,214
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8466,118
CaceresSpain 5,7503,573
CadizSpain 5,9383,690
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9533,699
CordobaSpain 5,9593,703
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7028,515
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0628,117
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4188,338
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7317,911
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6017,830
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3368,287
ChumphonThailand 13,6528,483
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8714,891
CorumTurkey 8,3265,174
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7816,078
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0266,230
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2913,288
CernovcyUkraine 7,2034,476
ChernigovUkraine 7,2404,499
CarrascoUruguay 9,3575,814
ColoniaUruguay 9,2745,763
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4832,164
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,362846
Cambridge, MdUsa 894555
Camden, ScUsa 1,422884
Canton, NyUsa 370230
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,466911
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,307812
Caribou, MeUsa 844524
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,203747
Casper, WyUsa 2,1881,360
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2942,047
Chambersburg, PaUsa 762474
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,191740
Charles City, IaUsa 1,169726
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,543959
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,538956
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 950590
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,287800
Charlottesville, VaUsa 956594
Chaska, MnUsa 1,144711
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,395867
Chazy, NyUsa 509316
Chelsea, VtUsa 601374
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,337831
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0441,270
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1391,329
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 879546
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 874543
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5022,176
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 676420
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1141,314
Cincinnati, KyUsa 964599
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 949590
Circleville, OhUsa 850528
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,421883
Clark, SdUsa 1,472915
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7321,076
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,261784
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2891,423
Cleveland, OhioUsa 629391
Clinton, IaUsa 1,011628
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5733,463
Coldwater, MiUsa 703437
College Park, MdUsa 877545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2551,401
Columbia, MoUsa 1,381858
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,429888
Columbus, GaUsa 995618
Columbus, InUsa 1,024637
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6971,055
Columbus, OhioUsa 806501
Conception, MoUsa 1,482921
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6971,055
Conway, ArUsa 1,6901,050
Conway, ScUsa 1,413878
Cooperstown, NyUsa 524326
Corning, ArUsa 1,547961
Cornwall, VtUsa 564350
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6481,645
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1961,365
Cortland, NyUsa 511318
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3972,111
Covington, LaUsa 1,9811,231
Covington, TnUsa 1,496929
Crete, NeUsa 1,565972
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1761,352
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2565,752
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2565,752
CaracasVenezuela 4,1882,603
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5362,819
CoroVenezuela 4,0232,500
ChipataZambia 12,7477,921
ChomaZambia 12,5847,820
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2668,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -