Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5216,538
TiranaAlbania 7,3774,584
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7824,836
TebessaAlgeria 7,0414,376
TimimounAlgeria 6,9204,300
TindoufAlgeria 6,4033,979
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0674,391
TrelewArgentina 10,0906,270
TucumanArgentina 8,2965,155
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7549,790
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7539,789
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4318,968
TibooburraAustralia 15,9979,941
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8669,238
TshaneBotswana 12,7387,916
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3344,557
TarauacaBrazil 6,1583,826
TauaBrazil 6,9894,343
TefeBrazil 5,7453,570
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1065,037
TeresinaBrazil 6,7744,209
TiriosBrazil 5,4303,374
TorresBrazil 8,9565,565
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1703,834
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9944,967
TriunfoBrazil 7,2924,531
TucuruiBrazil 6,3053,918
TuriacuBrazil 6,3103,921
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6561,651
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5192,187
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7272,316
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7481,086
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5931,611
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6431,021
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 788490
Timmins, OnCanada 268167
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4342,134
Toronto, OntarioCanada 343213
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 340211
Trenton, OnCanada 313195
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,099683
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,382859
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5275,920
TaiyuanChina 10,5666,566
TaoyuanChina 11,7787,319
TengchongChina 12,0257,472
TÝnderDenmark 5,8303,623
TylstrupDenmark 5,7643,582
TystofteDenmark 5,9473,695
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2302,007
TahrirEgypt 8,9115,537
TantaEgypt 8,9185,542
TallinEstonia 6,3443,942
TartuEstonia 6,5064,043
TampereFinland 6,1703,834
TurkuFinland 6,1663,832
ToulonFrance 6,3673,957
ToulouseFrance 6,0323,748
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4395,865
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4996,524
TchibanGabon 10,2476,368
TbilisiGeorgia 8,7425,433
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0003,729
TamaleGhana 8,3505,189
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6354,744
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8314,866
TimehriGuyana 4,8953,042
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,7102,305
TelaHonduras 3,5332,195
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4358,349
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4358,349
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4409,595
TabrizIran 9,1365,677
TeheranIran 9,6035,967
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0535,626
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2834,526
TarvisioItaly 6,6284,119
TermoliItaly 7,0294,368
TorinoItaly 6,3603,952
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3443,942
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1604,449
TrevicoItaly 7,1134,420
TrevisoItaly 6,6004,101
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6954,160
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3543,948
TabouIvory Coast 8,2645,135
TadotsuJapan 10,4286,480
TakadaJapan 9,9806,202
TakamatsuJapan 10,4146,471
TakayamaJapan 10,1126,284
TanegashimaJapan 10,8916,768
TatenoJapan 10,0146,223
TateyamaJapan 10,1316,296
TokushimaJapan 10,4226,476
TokyoJapan 10,0656,255
TomakomaiJapan 9,3055,782
TottoriJapan 10,2886,393
ToyamaJapan 10,0586,250
ToyookaJapan 10,2636,377
TsuJapan 10,2846,390
TsurugaJapan 10,2076,342
TsuyamaJapan 10,3396,425
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7135,414
TripoliLebanon 8,8955,528
TobrukLibya 8,3795,207
TripoliLibya 7,5914,717
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4654,017
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3668,927
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7169,145
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3518,918
ThyoloMalawi 13,1518,172
TawauMalaysia 14,1068,766
TessalitMali 7,6474,752
TimbuktuMali 7,6074,727
TombMali 7,6134,731
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8284,243
TacubayaMexico 3,5442,202
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2041,991
TarialanMongolia 9,3095,785
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3995,841
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5455,931
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8736,135
TangierMorocco 6,0193,740
TarfayaMorocco 6,0153,738
TazaMorocco 6,2583,889
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5007,768
TaungooMyanmar 12,7047,895
ThandweMyanmar 12,7387,916
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6298,469
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9538,670
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9399,283
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2448,851
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0428,726
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1828,813
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7119,141
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7179,145
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5789,059
TahouaNiger 8,3825,209
TillaberyNiger 8,1485,064
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4066,467
TromsoNorway 5,5053,421
TrondheimNorway 5,4713,400
ThumraitOman 11,4577,119
TacnaPeru 7,2554,509
TarapotoPeru 5,9233,681
TrujilloPeru 6,0933,786
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1408,165
TorunPoland 6,4754,024
TimisoaraRomania 7,1364,435
TambovRussia 7,5944,719
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5485,933
TaraRussia 8,2355,117
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4424,625
TermezRussia 10,0946,273
TernejRussia 9,2355,739
TobolskRussia 7,9754,956
TomskRussia 8,4435,246
Tot’MaRussia 7,0404,375
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2234,488
TuapseRussia 8,2395,120
TuraRussia 7,6754,769
TurukhanskRussia 7,4564,633
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3206,413
TortosaSpain 6,1473,820
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5668,430
TokerSudan 10,4126,470
TartousSyria 8,8635,507
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7727,316
TaboraTanzania 12,0807,507
TakThailand 12,9428,042
TrangThailand 13,9848,690
TabligboTogo 8,7595,443
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4397,108
TunisTunisia 7,0854,403
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2645,757
TireeUk 4,8633,022
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2423,257
TernopilUkraine 7,1034,414
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2275,733
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,6271,011
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6212,872
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6331,015
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8631,158
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1061,308
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,209752
Taunton, MaUsa 831517
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,552965
Temple, TxUsa 2,3351,451
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,1361,327
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8031,120
Tiffin, OhUsa 703437
Toledo, IaUsa 1,221759
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 681423
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7371,701
Topeka, KsUsa 1,587986
Towanda, PaUsa 589366
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3141,438
Tuckerton, NjUsa 879546
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1421,952
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8161,128
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6631,034
Two Harbors, MnUsa 955594
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7396,052
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6942,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -