Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4103,983
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3324,556
OranArgentina 7,9094,915
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94910,533
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33110,149
OstendeBelgium 5,6893,535
ObidosBrazil 5,8783,653
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0685,014
Ottawa (airport)Canada 307191
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 308191
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7276,045
OdenseDenmark 5,8913,661
OtavaloEcuador 5,1693,212
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3827,694
OuluFinland 6,0133,736
OroomiehIran 9,1145,663
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7524,196
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8364,869
ObihiroJapan 9,2135,725
OfunatoJapan 9,6525,998
OitaJapan 10,6086,592
OkayamaJapan 10,3836,452
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3107,028
OmaezakiJapan 10,2346,359
OmuJapan 9,0595,629
OnahamaJapan 9,8946,148
OsakaJapan 10,3256,416
OshimaJapan 10,1756,323
OtaruJapan 9,2685,759
OwaseJapan 10,3646,440
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2673,894
OujoaMorocco 6,3713,959
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4588,363
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8209,209
OphirNew Zealand 14,8719,241
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9198,649
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0369,344
OcotalNicaragua 3,7422,325
OrlandNorway 5,4203,368
OsloNorway 5,6573,515
OhotskRussia 7,6074,727
OkhotskRussia 7,6074,727
OlekminskRussia 7,9754,956
OlenekRussia 7,1694,455
OmskRussia 8,4135,228
OnegaRussia 6,5564,074
OrenburgRussia 8,2335,116
OymyakonRussia 7,2344,495
OviedoSpain 5,5533,451
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6633,519
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9963,105
OdessaUkraine 7,6154,732
OvrucUkraine 7,1294,430
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,264785
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,587986
Oakland, MdUsa 857533
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8001,740
Oconto, WiUsa 709440
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 370230
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9901,236
Olathe, KsUsa 1,549963
Olivia, MnUsa 1,252778
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2882,043
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,468912
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,473915
Oolitic, InUsa 1,071666
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0411,269
Orono, MeUsa 804500
Oshkosh, WiUsa 795494
Oswego, NyUsa 415258
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,015631
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,549963
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,198744
Owosso, MiUsa 575357
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8011,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -