Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2146,347
FarahAfghanistan 10,4046,465
FormosaArgentina 8,3755,204
ForrestAustralia 17,09310,622
FrancistownBotswana 12,9538,049
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2434,501
FloraniaBrazil 7,1984,473
FlorestaBrazil 7,3414,562
FlorianoBrazil 6,9304,306
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8135,476
FormosaBrazil 7,6154,732
FortalezaBrazil 6,8734,271
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4045,223
FrancaBrazil 8,1275,050
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8241,133
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5021,555
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4451,519
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1501,957
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4911,548
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1281,944
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5931,611
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0181,875
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7681,720
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 958595
Fredericton, NbCanada 969602
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0031,245
FayaChad 9,1705,698
FamagustaCyprus 8,7305,425
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7763,590
FarafraEgypt 9,0385,616
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3436,427
FichtelbergGermany 6,3323,935
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0983,790
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5184,672
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5171,564
FaranahGuinea 7,5524,693
FalconaraItaly 6,8124,233
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6624,140
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1034,414
FonniItaly 6,7884,218
FrontoneItaly 6,7794,213
FrosinoneItaly 6,9464,316
FukauraJapan 9,5615,941
FukueJapan 10,7526,681
FukuiJapan 10,1606,313
FukuokaJapan 10,6126,594
FukushimaJapan 9,8306,109
FukuyamaJapan 10,4286,480
FushikiJapan 10,0556,248
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7236,042
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4588,984
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7169,145
FunchalMadeira 5,4003,355
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9422,450
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2063,856
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4423,381
FaroPortugal 5,7853,595
FerganaRussia 9,9096,158
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4844,650
FalunSweden 5,8563,639
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5543,452
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9714,954
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4652,775
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6281,011
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,211753
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,201746
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,345836
Farmington, MeUsa 730453
Farmington, MnUsa 1,092678
Farmington, MoUsa 1,317818
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,557968
Fayette, IaUsa 1,096681
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7161,067
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,302809
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8751,165
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7951,116
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8181,751
Findlay, OhUsa 728452
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9901,858
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 555345
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 800497
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1871,359
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,243772
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1081,310
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2361,390
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6211,008
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7941,115
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 801498
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1591,342
Framingham, MaUsa 780485
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,082673
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1661,346
Franklin, PaUsa 639397
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 984611
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5032,177
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,449901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -