Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9659,921
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,15810,041
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4839,621
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3948,945
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20810,693
WoomeraAustralia 16,50310,255
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7249,771
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,114692
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 375233
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5112,182
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8542,395
Wiarton, OnCanada 268167
Windsor, OnCanada 580361
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,384860
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8961,178
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9532,457
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3904,592
WajimaJapan 10,0006,214
WakamatsuJapan 9,8796,139
WakayamaJapan 10,3846,453
WakkanaiJapan 9,0235,607
WajirKenya 12,0307,476
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0967,517
WindhoekNamibia 12,2707,625
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9768,685
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9388,661
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7519,166
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0388,723
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2178,835
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0948,758
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1938,820
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2958,883
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5489,040
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9548,671
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0608,737
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0268,716
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6499,103
WintonNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
WarsawPoland 6,6624,140
WroclawPoland 6,5124,047
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1076,281
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4806,512
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7016,028
WauSudan 10,6626,625
WaddingtonUk 5,3813,344
Waco, TxUsa 2,2821,418
Wake IslandUsa 10,1656,317
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8991,180
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,512940
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,369851
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9801,852
Walnut, IlUsa 1,011628
Warren, OhUsa 653406
Warren, PaUsa 524326
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,292803
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 890553
Washington, IaUsa 1,211753
Washington, InUsa 1,071666
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6851,047
Watertown, NyUsa 387240
Watertown, SdUsa 1,396868
Watertown, WiUsa 882548
Wauseon, OhUsa 701435
Waverly, OhUsa 914568
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7461,085
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8401,144
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,500932
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2171,378
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8601,156
Wellsburg, WvUsa 762473
West Chester, PaUsa 787489
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2291,385
West Point, GaUsa 1,604997
West Point, NyUsa 755469
White Hall, IlUsa 1,233766
Whitestown, InUsa 931578
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1591,342
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8091,124
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9751,849
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 656407
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,094680
Williamson, WvUsa 997620
Williamsport, PaUsa 632393
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8441,146
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 787489
Wilmington, DeUsa 834518
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,388863
Windsor, IlUsa 1,176731
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 937583
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,222759
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1391,951
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,132703
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,422884
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9341,823
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,312815
Woodstock, VaUsa 872542
Wooster, OhUsa 695432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -