Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1026,278
ShkoderAlbania 7,3054,539
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8534,259
SaltaArgentina 8,0745,017
San AntonioArgentina 9,8276,107
San LuisArgentina 8,9845,583
San RafaelArgentina 9,1035,657
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3785,827
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4145,229
SarmientoArgentina 10,3096,406
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6079,698
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5999,693
SalzburgAustria 6,5064,043
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8905,524
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1265,671
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0125,600
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9152,433
SaveBenin 8,7165,416
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3474,565
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1084,417
SalvadorBrazil 7,7744,831
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8715,513
SantaremBrazil 5,9623,705
SantosBrazil 8,5185,293
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2615,133
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5084,044
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1814,462
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8405,493
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6965,404
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3825,209
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4464,006
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2695,138
São PauloBrazil 8,4625,259
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2185,107
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2953,912
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4394,622
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6164,732
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1475,062
SobralBrazil 6,7694,207
SoureBrazil 6,0553,763
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2814,524
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2865,771
SurubimBrazil 7,4244,613
SadovoBulgaria 7,6274,740
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5734,706
SofiaBulgaria 7,4964,658
SiemreapCambodia 13,3288,282
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,520945
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3491,460
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,031641
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7492,330
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4571,527
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,024637
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0731,288
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 414257
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,245774
Scott, SkCanada 2,2181,378
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,023636
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,232765
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 589366
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9992,485
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,066662
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,016632
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6381,639
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4262,129
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,549962
Summerside, PeCanada 1,166724
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1291,323
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1381,329
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,458906
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7323,562
SalCape Verde 6,1013,791
SantiagoChile 8,9595,567
SewellChile 9,0265,609
ShanghaiChina 11,1076,902
ShantouChina 12,0597,494
ShenyangChina 9,9306,171
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8032,363
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9822,475
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1172,558
SibenikCroatia 6,9624,326
SplitCroatia 7,0124,357
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1293,809
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7693,585
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1521,959
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2732,034
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2011,989
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1421,952
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1861,980
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2502,020
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1381,950
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2312,008
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1861,980
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2862,042
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1791,976
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1261,943
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1091,932
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2552,023
San GabrielEcuador 5,1283,187
SalloumEgypt 8,4875,274
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6965,404
SohagEgypt 9,3205,792
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2885,771
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7882,354
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1296,916
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9063,670
StrasbourgFrance 6,1323,811
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4383,379
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1753,216
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4215,233
SchleswigGermany 5,8903,660
StuttgartGermany 6,2143,861
SamosGreece 8,0975,032
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8484,877
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1015,034
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7901,734
SiguiriGuinea 7,5594,697
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6622,276
SzegedHungary 7,0344,371
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7584,200
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8812,412
SagarIndia 11,8597,369
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6606,624
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7988,575
SemnanIran 9,7106,034
ShahroudIran 9,6996,027
ShirazIran 10,2506,370
ShannonIreland 4,8883,037
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4424,003
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1104,418
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4014,599
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5664,080
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7014,164
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3124,544
SigonellaItaly 7,3584,572
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3165,168
SagaJapan 10,6476,616
SaigoJapan 10,2446,366
SakaiJapan 10,3156,410
SakataJapan 9,7386,051
SapporoJapan 9,2695,760
SaseboJapan 10,6756,634
SendaiJapan 9,7646,067
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6156,596
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5566,560
ShinjoJapan 9,7366,050
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4436,489
ShirakawaJapan 9,9036,154
ShizuokaJapan 10,1896,332
SumotoJapan 10,3826,452
SuttsuJapan 9,3355,801
SuwaJapan 10,0926,271
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9315,550
SavannakhetLaos 12,9718,060
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5214,052
SiluteLithuania 6,4684,019
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4444,626
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1098,767
SalimaMalawi 12,9148,025
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9258,653
SibuMalaysia 14,4588,984
SanMali 7,7384,808
SegouMali 7,6324,743
SikassoMali 7,8304,866
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9509,290
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7062,303
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7636,067
SainshandMongolia 9,7896,083
SafiMorocco 6,0003,729
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1293,808
SittweMyanmar 12,5397,792
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4523,388
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0543,141
SaiqOman 11,1236,912
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5227,160
SurOman 11,2646,999
SialkotPakistan 10,8196,723
SibbiPakistan 10,9106,780
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4535,253
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9154,297
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2768,250
SandomierzPoland 6,8054,229
SniezkaPoland 6,4724,022
SuwalkiPoland 6,6284,118
SzczecinPoland 6,2383,876
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7143,551
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5052,799
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3652,091
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0349,342
Satu MareRomania 7,0794,399
SibiuRomania 7,2984,535
SulinaRomania 7,6634,762
SadrinskRussia 8,0715,016
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5524,072
SalekhardRussia 7,0914,407
SaratovRussia 7,9014,910
SejmcanRussia 7,0074,354
SelagoncyRussia 7,4034,600
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4865,273
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6075,349
SmolenskRussia 7,0234,364
SociRussia 8,3195,169
SortovalaRussia 6,4424,003
SuntarRussia 7,8194,859
SurgutRussia 7,7614,823
SverdlovskRussia 7,9124,916
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1614,450
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5092,180
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6586,001
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6368,474
SingaporeSingapore 14,6619,110
SliacSlovakia 6,8084,230
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2906,395
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0856,267
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7203,554
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8203,616
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6883,535
SevilleSpain 5,9113,673
SennarSudan 10,5626,563
ShambatSudan 10,3066,404
ShendiSudan 10,2796,387
StenseleSweden 5,6783,528
StockholmSweden 6,0453,757
StorlienSweden 5,5523,450
SundsvallSweden 5,8303,623
SantisSwitzerland 6,3193,927
SongeaTanzania 12,7437,919
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9068,020
SongkhlaThailand 14,0238,714
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2118,210
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8038,577
SurinThailand 13,1628,179
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3775,206
SokodeTogo 8,5405,307
SfaxTunisia 7,2694,517
SousseTunisia 7,1864,465
SamsunTurkey 8,3375,181
SiirtTurkey 8,9305,549
SivasTurkey 8,5075,286
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9486,182
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1783,217
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8353,004
SarataUkraine 7,5894,716
SarnyUkraine 7,0214,363
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9364,931
SumyUkraine 7,4554,633
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7996,710
SaltoUruguay 8,9445,558
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5412,201
Safford, AzUsa 3,0181,875
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 607377
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0961,302
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,275793
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6381,018
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,201746
Salem, InUsa 1,024637
Salem, OrUsa 3,3652,091
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6991,677
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5001,554
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5391,578
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5622,214
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6582,273
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3652,091
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7062,303
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,056656
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6922,294
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6702,281
Santuck, ScUsa 1,325823
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 406252
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6311,013
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0341,264
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0141,252
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,024637
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2282,006
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2302,007
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7641,096
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1681,969
Selma, AlUsa 1,7691,099
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 801498
Seymour, InUsa 1,024637
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,082673
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1621,344
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0201,255
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,447899
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,423884
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 800497
Southport, NcUsa 1,416880
Sparta, IlUsa 1,287800
Spencer, WvUsa 871541
Spickard, MoUsa 1,378856
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8771,788
Spooner, WiUsa 987613
Springfield, IlUsa 1,144711
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,579981
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8743,650
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,159720
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,274792
Stambaugh, MiUsa 734456
Stamford, CtUsa 755469
State College, PaUsa 665414
State University, MsUsa 1,7401,081
State University, NmUsa 2,8791,789
Staunton, VaUsa 952592
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3241,444
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,280795
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5562,209
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,349838
Storrs, CtUsa 771479
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8011,119
Summerville, ScUsa 1,525948
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1041,929
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,417881
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,492927
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 463288
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8406,115
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3672,714
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4572,769
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9923,102
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2113,860
SocotraYemen 11,9297,413
SenangaZambia 12,2387,605
SerenjeZambia 12,5427,794
SeshekeZambia 12,4237,720
SolweziZambia 12,1677,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -