Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3546,434
NeuquenArgentina 9,5875,958
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3165,789
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0068,703
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1289,400
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7179,767
NuriootpaAustralia 16,56410,293
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4131,499
NatitingouBenin 8,4515,252
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5065,285
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6165,975
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5395,928
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6171,005
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,330826
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 929577
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4842,165
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1831,357
North Bay, OnCanada 4628
N’DjamenaChad 9,3395,804
NanchangChina 11,5067,150
NanjingChina 11,0816,886
NanningChina 12,2697,624
NicosiaCyprus 8,6895,399
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0123,736
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1551,961
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2182,000
NegeleEthiopia 11,6827,260
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4487,736
NandiFiji 12,4487,736
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0903,784
NancyFrance 6,0373,751
NantesFrance 5,6273,497
NiceFrance 6,4163,987
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1563,825
NurembergGermany 6,2833,904
NurnbergGermany 6,2803,902
NaxosGreece 8,0515,003
NanortalikGreenland 2,6511,647
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6801,665
NordGreenland 4,4442,762
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5571,589
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9234,923
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1627,557
New DelhiIndia 11,3117,028
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0644,390
NaganoJapan 10,0266,231
NagasakiJapan 10,7176,659
NagoJapan 11,4217,097
NagoyaJapan 10,2236,353
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4717,128
NaraJapan 10,3126,408
NazeJapan 11,1846,950
NemuroJapan 9,0815,643
NiigataJapan 9,8686,132
NikkoJapan 9,9706,195
NobeokaJapan 10,6756,633
NairobiKenya 12,0527,489
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9525,563
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9106,158
NidaLithuania 6,4494,008
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8968,635
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4969,008
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7217,905
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8247,969
NaraMali 7,4074,603
NioroMali 7,2444,502
NemaMauritania 7,2954,533
NouakchottMauritania 6,5204,051
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6318,470
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0348,721
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4088,953
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9412,449
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0265,609
NiameyNiger 8,2595,133
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5153,427
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6683,522
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9603,082
NawabshahPakistan 11,2687,002
NokkundiPakistan 10,7846,701
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6944,781
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9188,027
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6864,155
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9695,573
NikolaevRussia 7,6294,741
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2895,151
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1564,447
NizneangarskRussia 8,5895,337
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7175,417
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3704,580
NovgorodRussia 6,7004,163
NovosibirskRussia 8,5765,329
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7248,528
No. 6Sudan 9,8726,134
NyalaSudan 10,0726,259
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8748,000
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0788,127
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8708,619
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7347,913
NarathiwatThailand 14,1068,766
NigdeTurkey 8,5305,301
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3745,825
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7124,792
Napoleon, NdUsa 714444
Napoleon, OhUsa 714444
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,319819
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9861,234
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6351,016
New Bedford, MaUsa 829515
New Brunswick, NjUsa 786489
New Castlen, PaUsa 639397
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,116694
New London, WiUsa 793493
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0821,294
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0941,301
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,201746
New YorkUsa 755469
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 798496
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 781486
Newark, NjUsa 777483
Newberry, MiUsa 535333
Newberry, ScUsa 1,434891
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8271,135
Newnan, GaUsa 1,604997
Newport, TnUsa 1,234767
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2793,280
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,117694
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,545960
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5162,185
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6611,032
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8311,138
Norton, KsUsa 1,8401,143
Norwalk, OhUsa 670416
NdolaZambia 12,4057,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -