Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6914,779
In SalahAlgeria 7,2314,493
InnsbruckAustria 6,4414,003
IbiriteBrazil 8,2115,102
IguatuBrazil 7,0854,403
IlheusBrazil 7,9214,922
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5904,095
IndaialBrazil 8,7195,418
IpameriBrazil 7,8064,851
IraiBrazil 8,6185,356
IreceBrazil 7,4364,621
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6314,742
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9013,667
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1073,795
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0454,999
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4255,235
ItapevaBrazil 8,4245,235
ItirucuBrazil 7,7364,807
ItuacuBrazil 7,7144,794
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0825,022
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6462,266
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,309814
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8382,385
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0031,245
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7072,304
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5324,681
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7655,447
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5147,155
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0961,924
IzobambaEcuador 5,2353,253
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0125,600
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7882,354
IoanninaGreece 7,5654,701
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9421,828
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9892,479
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8937,391
IranshahrIran 10,8586,747
IstranaItaly 6,5934,097
IidaJapan 10,1566,311
IizukaJapan 10,5946,583
IrakoJapan 10,2736,384
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7777,318
IrozakiJapan 10,2106,345
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7767,318
IshinomakiJapan 9,7316,047
IwamizawaJapan 9,2385,740
IzuharaJapan 10,5806,575
IrbidJordan 9,0625,631
IfraneMorocco 6,2213,866
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0269,338
IlorinNigeria 8,8425,494
InchonNorth Korea 10,3096,406
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0193,119
IslamabadPakistan 10,6596,624
IquitosPeru 5,6443,507
IloiloPhilippines 13,2778,250
IasiRomania 7,3894,591
IcaRussia 7,5494,691
IlirnejRussia 6,1603,828
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4855,272
IrkutskRussia 9,0055,596
Ivdel’Russia 7,5304,679
IbizaSpain 6,3353,936
IspartaTurkey 8,3105,164
IstanbulTurkey 7,9624,947
IzmirTurkey 8,0535,004
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0774,398
IzmailUkraine 7,5964,720
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9351,202
Independence, KsUsa 1,7611,095
Indian Lake, NyUsa 499310
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 968602
Indianola, IaUsa 1,350839
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,089677
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9851,234
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,211752
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 687427
Ithaca, NyUsa 518322
IsokaZambia 12,4767,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -