Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,1766,323
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,9445,558
QubaAzerbaijan 8,9395,555
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9724,332
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,2071,993
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 588365
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,1381,950
QuinteroChile 8,9025,532
QingdaoChina 10,6086,592
QiqiharChina 9,3165,789
QuitoEcuador 5,2133,239
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9279,276
QuettaPakistan 10,8016,712
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2131,375
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7971,117
Quang TriVietnam 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -