Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2847,012
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4738,372
ParanaArgentina 8,9265,547
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7765,454
PehuajoArgentina 9,3425,805
PergaminoArgentina 9,1525,687
PigeArgentina 9,5225,917
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8485,498
PosadasArgentina 8,5595,319
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3855,211
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8915,525
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3845,831
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92911,141
Port HedlandAustralia 16,67510,362
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4222,748
ParakouBenin 8,6225,358
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5244,676
ParacatuBrazil 7,8074,851
ParanaBrazil 7,2894,529
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6005,344
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8984,908
ParintinsBrazil 5,9083,671
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6324,121
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7575,441
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9634,948
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1604,450
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4374,622
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9324,929
PeixeBrazil 7,2084,479
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3174,547
PicosBrazil 7,0384,373
PiraiBrazil 8,4835,271
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5814,711
PompeuBrazil 8,0895,027
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0515,003
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9923,724
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5875,336
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3503,946
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9805,580
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0694,393
PosseBrazil 7,5104,667
PlevenBulgaria 7,5104,667
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6154,732
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5258,405
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8141,749
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4881,546
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9881,856
Petawawa, OnCanada 161100
Peterborough, OnCanada 282175
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 964599
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3692,093
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,507937
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5062,179
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,456905
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0191,255
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1431,953
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6422,263
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7701,100
ParronChile 9,0445,620
Puerto AysenChile 10,2616,377
Puerto MonttChile 9,8196,102
Punta ArenasChile 11,1156,907
PingbianChina 11,2506,991
PeralesColombia 4,7162,931
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6432,885
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1222,561
PragueCzech Republic 6,4293,995
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2602,026
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1701,970
PoloDominican Republic 3,2632,028
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0971,925
PichilingueEcuador 5,3163,304
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3113,301
PuyoEcuador 5,3633,333
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9545,564
ParisFrance 5,7873,596
PerpignanFrance 6,1883,845
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,73311,019
Port-GentilGabon 9,9006,152
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3923,351
PotsdamGermany 6,2153,862
PatrasGreece 7,7334,806
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3492,081
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7561,713
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7562,334
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2101,995
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5292,193
PecsHungary 6,9424,314
PambanIndia 13,4288,344
PuneIndia 12,2707,625
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9259,274
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7589,171
PadovaItaly 6,5974,099
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4944,036
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2004,474
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1814,462
PantelleriaItaly 7,2054,477
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5404,064
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8324,245
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7944,222
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9474,317
PiacenzaItaly 6,4954,036
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6194,113
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6884,156
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9764,335
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1794,461
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8914,282
PrizziItaly 7,2364,497
PakseLaos 13,1238,155
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2328,844
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1149,392
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1519,415
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8127,340
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2684,516
PatheinMyanmar 12,9308,035
PutaoMyanmar 11,7747,317
PyiMyanmar 12,7087,897
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6158,461
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9888,693
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1788,810
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1778,810
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9348,658
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6542,271
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3195,791
PohangNorth Korea 10,3856,453
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1656,317
PadidanPakistan 11,1976,958
PanjgurPakistan 11,0276,852
ParachinarPakistan 10,5396,549
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1726,943
PeshawarPakistan 10,5736,570
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0008,700
PilarParaguay 8,4465,248
PiscoPeru 6,7274,180
PiuraPeru 5,7743,588
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6684,144
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4928,384
PoznanPoland 6,4223,991
PrzemyslPoland 6,9274,304
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6073,484
PortalegrePortugal 5,6853,532
Porto Portugal 5,4893,411
PavelecRussia 7,4214,612
PecoraRussia 7,0194,362
PermRussia 7,6724,767
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6494,753
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5754,086
PjatigorskRussia 8,4375,243
PoronajskRussia 8,5995,343
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0274,988
Providenja BayRussia 5,6243,495
PskovRussia 6,6234,116
PodorSenegal 6,7104,170
PopradSlovakia 6,8404,251
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7278,530
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3418,290
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3843,967
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5808,439
Port SudanSudan 10,2786,387
ParamariboSuriname 5,0883,162
PiteňSweden 5,8373,627
PalmyraSyria 9,0305,611
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0176,225
PhetchabunThailand 12,9948,074
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9538,049
PhraeThailand 12,8057,957
PhuketThailand 13,9408,662
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9108,644
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2598,239
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5048,392
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3482,702
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2973,291
PoltavaUkraine 7,5514,693
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1265,671
PradoUruguay 9,3555,813
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4005,841
Palestine, IlUsa 1,122697
Pana, IlUsa 1,147713
Paoli, InUsa 1,024637
Paris, IlUsa 1,035643
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,213754
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9911,237
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2661,408
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0191,254
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8091,124
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,552965
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0291,882
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9341,202
Peoria, IlUsa 1,083673
Perry, OkUsa 1,9031,182
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 820510
Philo, OhUsa 782486
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1341,948
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6701,038
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7611,094
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,132703
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,376855
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 695432
Plainfield, NjUsa 755469
Plymouth, MaUsa 853530
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,547961
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6551,650
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,132703
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,015631
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6161,004
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2652,029
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2641,407
Port Jervis, NyUsa 715444
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2652,029
Portage, WiUsa 830515
Portland, MaineUsa 767477
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3102,057
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,031641
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8341,140
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8191,752
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,001622
Princeton, InUsa 1,212753
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 824512
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2701,411
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7052,924
PetaukeZambia 12,7047,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -