Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrage Temiscamingue, Qc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3806,450
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4936,520
JuninArgentina 9,2175,728
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3025,159
JacobinaBrazil 7,4954,657
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0174,360
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4034,600
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8864,900
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4185,231
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4191,503
JiuquanChina 10,3966,460
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1122,555
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1631,966
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2242,004
JoensuuFinland 6,3323,935
JokioinenFinland 6,2013,853
JyvskylFinland 6,1903,847
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9411,827
JulianehbGreenland 2,6301,635
JagdalpurIndia 12,4587,742
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4739,615
JerusalemIsrael 9,0845,645
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8932,419
JosNigeria 9,0595,630
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4782,783
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4902,790
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0606,873
JhelumPakistan 10,7506,680
JiwaniPakistan 11,1196,910
JuliacaPeru 6,9724,332
JakutskRussia 7,6554,757
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3545,191
JenisejskRussia 8,2945,154
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0045,595
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8355,490
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0786,263
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2166,348
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8576,747
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3748,311
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9423,692
JubaSudan 11,1596,934
JokkmokkSweden 5,7013,543
JönköpingSweden 5,9473,696
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9453,694
JendoubaTunisia 7,0124,358
JerbaTunisia 7,3374,560
JerseyUk 5,4773,404
JaltaUkraine 7,9544,943
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8531,151
Jackson, TnUsa 1,475917
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8181,130
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,153716
Johnstown, PaUsa 710441
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8432,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -